首頁
1
商品介紹
2
DS410L3
繁中  |  English
40

DS410L

工業級10G(8G+2GF)全Gigabit網管型乙太網路交換器

The 10-port Full Giga DS410L switch is designed for industrial applications requiring high-speed and secure fiber communications such as industrial automation, road traffic control, etc. Full Layer 2 managed features are supported such as VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, LACP/Trunk, as well as standard network redundancy protocol Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) or enhanced RSTP for large ring network topology with up to 80 switches. The traffic management features include port classification, port policing, port scheduler, port shaping, QoS control list. Radius and port security further strengthen cybersecurity protection. The industrial rugged design and user-friendly NetMaster NMS makes DS410L as the best c/p ratio industrial solution.

Full Gigabit Switching and Ultra-High Throughput

・DS410L: 10-port Full Gigabit Ethernet, including 2 100/1000M SFP and 8 Gigabit RJ45
・High flexibility of cable types and distances for system integrators

・Fiber ports support both 100M and 1000M SFP, or SC connectors

・Stores and forwards with non-blocking switch fabric
 

Management Features

・Various configuration paths, including WebGUI, CLI, SNMP
・Layer 2 management features include VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, LACP/Trunk…etc.
・Rapid Spanning Tree for Redundancy
・ Enhanced RSTP for large ring network topology with up to 80 switches.
・Traffic management: Port classification, Port policing, Port scheduler, Port shaping, QoS
   control list, WRED, Port Security
・LLDP topology control


Enhanced Cyber Security for Critical Applications

802.1X/RADIUS port-based access control

・IP Security/Port Security

・HTTPs/ Management IP secure access

・Management VLAN separate the control and data vlan

Rugged Design for Wayside Network Switching with Wide Power Input Range 

10~60V wide power range design with redundant power input

・Excellent heat dissipation design for operating in -40~75oenvironments

・High level EMC protection exceeding traffic control and heavy industrial standards      
   requirements

・IEC 61000-6-2/4 Heavy Industrial Environment

Ordering Information

DS410L Industrial 10-port Full Gigabit L2 Managed Ethernet Switch, 2GSFP+8GT
DS410L-MM-SC-2 Industrial 8G+2GF(SC Multi-mode) L2 Managed Ethernet Switch,  multi-mode 1310nm, 2KM, SC
DS410L-SS-SC-40 Industrial 8G+2GF(SC Single-mode) L2 Managed Ethernet Switch, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC



Layer 2 網管型 1416569